Skip To Main Content

District Directory

1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 100 of 729 constituents

Ariel Ackley

Student Teacher - 10/10/21
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School, Knickerbocker Elementary School
Student Teacher

Amy Adams

Social Worker, 7th-8th
Case Middle School
Student Support Services, Case Student Support Services

Edward Adams

Teacher, 5th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Intermediate

Maureen Aiken

ENL
North Elementary School
Student Support Services, ENL, North Student Support Services

Shannon Alegria

Teacher, 2nd
Ohio Elementary School
Elementary

Bonnie Allen

Food Service - Noon Monitor
North Elementary School
Food Service

Megan Allen

Food Service
Watertown High School
Food Service

Elena Alteri

Teacher, K-4
Sherman Elementary School, North Elementary School
Special Education, Elementary

Kimberly Amelio

Nurse
Starbuck Elementary School
Health Services, Elementary, Starbuck Nurses

Toni Amell

Teacher, 6th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Intermediate

Sandra Amo

Food Service
Ohio Elementary School
Food Service

Tammy Angel

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Special Education

Dawn Angello

Nurse
Watertown High School, Health Services
Health Services, WHS Nurses

Brian Arias

Director of Facilities
Watertown Learning Center-Massey Street
Maintenance, Buildings & Grounds

Ginny Arney

Assistant
Ohio Elementary School
Elementary, Assistant

Leslie Atkinson

Principal on Special Assignment
Watertown Learning Center-Massey Street
Administration

Kristine Austill

Teacher, Kindergarten
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Elementary

Lorie Autote

Teacher, 7th-8th
Case Middle School
Mathematics

Lori Babcock

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Special Education

Melissa Babcock

Aide
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Aide

Whitney Bachner

Special Education, 5th-6th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Intermediate

Stacy Bailey

Aide
North Elementary School
Elementary, Aide

Tamra Baldwin

Payroll Clerk
District Office, Personnel Office
Office Staff

Suzanne Balish

Teacher, 2nd
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Elementary

Elizabeth Barajas

Aide
Watertown High School
Aide

Mia Barnes

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Special Education

Gail Bassett

School Counselor, K-4
North Elementary School
Student Support Services, North Student Support Services

Cynthia Bates

School Counselor Secretary
Watertown High School
Office Staff, WHS Office Staff

Jason Batista

Food Service
Case Middle School
Food Service

Daphne Battista

Information Technology Specialist
Watertown Learning Center-Massey Street
Information Technology

Kristen Bauter

Teacher, Kindergarten
Sherman Elementary School
Elementary

Tosha Beaumont

Aide, K-4
Ohio Elementary School
Elementary, Aide

Thomas Bedard

Physical Education, 5th-6th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Intermediate

Kathleen Beese

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Mathematics

Christine Bell

Food Service
Case Middle School
Food Service

DeWayne Benney

Maintenance - Cleaner
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Cleaner

Shelly Beyer

Aide
Sherman Elementary School
Elementary, Aide

Jessica Blair

Assistant Principal, 7th-8th
Case Middle School
Administration, Case Administration

Lisa Blank

Director of STEM Programs, K-12
Watertown High School, Curriculum & Instruction, All District Schools
Administration, Technology Integration & STEM, STEM

Jonathan Bliss

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Special Education

Brenda Blount

Assistant Food Service Director
District Office
Food Service Leadership

Paula Bluteau

Teacher, 6th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Intermediate

Corey Bohanan

Maintenance - Cleaner
Watertown High School
Maintenance, Cleaner

James Bohanan

Maintenance - Head Custodian
North Elementary School
Maintenance, Head Custodian

Lawrence Bohler

Teacher, 5th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Intermediate

Mariah Borden

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Physical Education

Susan Boswell

School Social Worker Student Intern 9/14- 5/15/2022
Watertown High School
Student Teacher

Amy Boulden

Teacher, 6th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Intermediate

Michael Bourquin

Maintenance - Cleaner
Watertown High School
Maintenance, Cleaner

Janelle Bova

Reading
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Reading, Wiley Student Support Services

Tainasia Bowe

Pre-K YMCA Teacher Assistant
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Pre K

Keegan Bowman

Teacher, 1st
Sherman Elementary School
Elementary

Cindy Braddock

Hall Monitor
Watertown High School
Hall Monitor

Lynne Bradley

School Counselor, K-4
Starbuck Elementary School
Student Support Services, Starbuck Student Support Services

Anthony Brady

Teacher, 7th-8th
Case Middle School
Mathematics, Case Student Support Services

Maya Brambs

Teacher, 3rd
Ohio Elementary School
Elementary

Patricia Breen

Teacher
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Special Education, Elementary

Tori Bridge

Teacher Consultant, 5th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Elementary

Amy Briggs

Teacher, 4th
Ohio Elementary School
Elementary

Jeffrey Britton

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Health

Richard Brodeur

Teacher, 1st
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Elementary

Tracie Brooks

Assistant
Starbuck Elementary School
Assistant

Donna Brown

Food Service - Noon Monitor
Ohio Elementary School
Food Service

Jessica Brown

Instructional Coach, 7th-8th
Case Middle School
English, Instructional Coaching

Molly Brown

Aide
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Aide

Ashley Buckley

School Psychologist, K-6
Sherman Elementary School, H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Student Support Services, Wiley Student Support Services, Sherman Student Support Services

Matthew Burdick

Coordinator of Special Education
Case Middle School, Special Education
Administration, Special Education

Valarie Burdick

Nurse
Ohio Elementary School, Health Services
Health Services, Ohio Nurses

Andrew Burgess

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Mathematics

Darren Burgess

Teacher, 4th
Starbuck Elementary School
Elementary

Ashley Burke

Teacher, 5th-6th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Music, Intermediate

Aaron Burns

Cleaner
Sherman Elementary School
Maintenance, Cleaner

Andrew Burns

Aide
Sherman Elementary School
Aide

Stacey Burns

Teacher, 1st
Sherman Elementary School
Elementary

Timothy Burr

Teacher, 5th-6th
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Physical Education

Sharon Butler

Tutor
Ohio Elementary School
Elementary, Tutor, Tutor WHS

Sandra Cain

Principal, K-4
North Elementary School
Administration, North Administration

Meredee Caldwell

Teacher, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Family and Consumer Science

Lynnea Calender

Assistant, RTI - Math
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Wiley Student Support Services, Assistant

Stamata Calender

Aide
Watertown High School
Aide

Cody Calhoun

Teacher, 10th-12th
Watertown High School
Special Education

Roseanne Calhoun

Aide
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Aide

David Campbell

Information Technology Coordinator
Watertown Learning Center-Massey Street
Information Technology

Lindsey Canfield

Teacher, Aide
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Elementary, Aide

Deborah Capone

Assistant
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Assistant

John Carbone

School Counselor, 9th-12th
Watertown High School
Student Support Services, WHS Student Support Services

Jennifer Carlson

Student Intern 9/13-3/1/22
Watertown High School
Student Teacher

Sarah Carpenter

Teacher, 3rd
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Elementary

Renee Carrow

Aide
Knickerbocker Elementary School
Aide

Beth Castilleja

Teacher, Kindergarten
Sherman Elementary School
Elementary

Ashley Chapman

SACC
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
SACC

Jennifer Charlton

Reading
H.T. Wiley Intermediate School
Reading, Wiley Student Support Services

Krista Charlton

Teacher, K-4
North Elementary School
Special Education

Daniel Chartrand

Building Maintenance Worker
Watertown Learning Center-Massey Street
Maintenance

District Contact

      1351 Washington Street
      P.O. Box 586
      Watertown, NY 13601
      Phone: (315)785-3700
      Fax:  (315)785-6855